Erlebnisangebote, Führungen, Kultur

Maßgeschneiderte Pauschalen für Ihre Reise

"Bamberg’s delicacies"

bamberg_392.jpgDas Welterbe Bamberg ist bekannt für seine Bamberger Hörnchen. (Volksmund: Hörnla). Ein Beschluss vom Landgericht Bamberg verordnete 1977, dass diese nur mit reiner Butter gebacken werden müssen. Seit dem 14. Jahrhundert sind sie ein Teil des Kulturgutes

Enjoy the Franconian way of life – Get away from it all by delving into everyday life of Bamberg and discover the world heritage city from the perspective of the locals. Dolce vita in Franconian Rome!

Cultural treats, culinary titbits and a feast for your taste buds are joined together as a gift basket allowing you to experience the wide range of local specialities.

Including:

  • 2 overnight stays incl. breakfast
  • BAMBERGcard, incl.
    - a PDA guided tour of town
    - admission to 7 museums and exhibitions
    - free use of buses and train services in Bamberg and the near vicinity
    - plus many reduced offers
  • Franconian 3-course-menu:
    Franconian soup with liver dumplings * Roast shoulder of pork with Sauerkraut and potato dumplings * apple fritters fried with vanilla ice cream * incl. 1 drink for dinner
  • Vouchers to become acquainted with typical specialities of Bamberg (1/2 litre of original Schlenkerla smoke beer, one croissant called “Bamberger Hörnla”, one roll of “Leberkäse”,  6 pralines and 4 centilitres of best Franconian liqueur

Please note:
Please state one or more alternative hotels in the booking form
Please submit your booking at least three working days before your preferred arrival date and wait to receive your booking confirmation. If you have not yet received confirmation, your trip is still being processed and your accommodation has not yet been secured.
We recommend you take out travel cancellation insurance. We would be happy to advise you.

Order form

Price information


Hotels in the city of Bamberg

Prices per person2 Overnight/BreakfastExtra night
DBLSGLDBLSGL
Hotel garni Berliner Ring146,-194,-42,-66,-
Hotel MainFranken152,-200,-45,-69,-
Hotel Weierich174,-212,-56,-75,-
Hotel Wilde Rose176,-198,-57,-68,-
Hotel Central180,-198,-59,-68,-
Hotel Brudermühle184,-238,-61,-88,-
Hotel garni Altenburgblick186,-230,-62,-84,-
Hotel garni Best Western192,-240,-65,-89,-
Hotel Welcome Kongress Hotel192,-260,-65,-99,-
Hotel Europa194,-242,-66,-90,-
Hotel Residenzschloss216,-280,-77,-109,-
Hotel Villa Geyerswörth234,-304,-86,-121,-

Hotels in the vicinity of Bamberg

Prices per person2 Overnight/BreakfastExtra night
DBLSGLDBLSGL
Hotel garni Drive Inn, Hirschaid120,-146,-29,-42,-
Hotel Altes Kurhaus, Trabelsdorf140,-162,-39,-50,-
Hotel Goldener Adler, Hallstadt154,-206,-46,-72,-
Hotel Göller, Hirschaid162,-196,-50,-67,-
Hotel Zum Storch, Schlüsselfeld166,-212,-52,-75,-
Hotel Vierjahreszeiten, Breitengüßbach166,-212,-52,-75,-
Hotel Drei Kronen, Memmelsdorf186,-212,-62,-75,-

Further information

Duration: 2 or more Overnight stays

Validity: available all year round

Information

BAMBERG Tourismus - Bestellung
Geyerswörthstraße 5
96047 Bamberg
Germany
Tel.: +49 951/2976-330
Fax +49 951/2976-222

Unterkünfte

Erlebnisse

Pauschalen