Erlebnisangebote, Führungen, Kultur

Tailor-made package tours for you

"The Sunday outing"

View of the former Benedictine monastery St. MichaelView from Little Venice to the Old Town Hall

Four exciting days in Bamberg at an irresistible price! Arrive on Sunday and explore Bamberg on your own and at leisure, and avoid the weekend rush

You’ll see, the splendour of the world heritage city of Bamberg also sparkles on Mondays, Tuesdays and Wednesdays, promise! Even Bamberg’s region is part of the deal, as three days free public transport is included.

Including:

  • 3 overnight stays incl. breakfastchoice
  • BAMBERGcard, incl.
    - a PDA guided tour of town
    - admission to museums and exhibitions
    - free use of buses and train services in Bamberg and the near vicinity
    - plus many reduced offers
  • Franconian sausages and 1 mug (0,5 l) of beer

Travel dates:
Available all year round
Arrival on Sunday, departure on Wednesday, extensions possible.

Please note:
Please state one or more alternative hotels in the booking form
Please submit your booking at least three working days before your preferred arrival date and wait to receive your booking confirmation. If you have not yet received confirmation, your trip is still being processed and your accommodation has not yet been secured.

We recommend you take out travel cancellation insurance. We would be happy to advise you.

Order form

Price information


Hotels in the city of Bamberg

Prices per person3 Overnight/BreakfastExtra night
DBLSGLDBLSGL
Hotel ibis budget Bamberg149,-206,-40,-59,-
Hotel garni Berliner Ring152,-221,-42,-66,-
Hotel Weierich188,-236,-56,-75,-
Hotel Wilde Rose191,-221,-57,-68,-
Hotel Central197,-218,-59,-68,-
Hotel Brudermühle209,-272,-61,-88,-
Hotel garni Best Western206,-284,-65,-89,-
Hotel Welcome Kongress Hotel206,-272,-65,-99,-
Hotel Europa209,-293,-66,-90,-
Hotel Residenzschloss254,-344,-77,-109,-
Hotel Villa Geyerswörth281,-374,-86,-121,-

Hotels in the vicinity of Bamberg

Prices per person3 Overnight/BreakfastExtra night
DBLSGLDBLSGL
Hotel Goldener Adler, Hallstadt158,-233,-46,-72,-
Hotel Göller, Hirschaid164,-215,-50,-67,-
Hotel Zum Storch, Schlüsselfeld164,-236,-52,-75,-
Hotel Vierjahreszeiten, Breitengüßbach164,-236,-52,-75,-
Hotel Drei Kronen, Memmelsdorf167,-239,-62,-75,-

Further information

Duration: 3 or more Overnight stays

Validity: available all year round

Information

BAMBERG Tourismus - Bestellung
Geyerswörthstraße 5
96047 Bamberg
Germany
Tel.: +49 951/2976-330
Fax: +49 951/2976-222

Unterkünfte

Erlebnisse

Pauschalen