Erlebnisangebote, Führungen, Kultur

Maßgeschneiderte Pauschalen für Ihre Reise

"Discover Bamberg!"

bamberg_084.jpgbamberg_959.jpg

A work of art created in a thousand years of history – Discover a city which is unique and enables a journey through time, back to the heyday of the middle ages and the Baroque era, making history palpable

Indulgence is never far though on this trip. Culture and culinary treats go hand in hand and will enthuse you and add you to the long list of fond friends of the world heritage city of Bamberg.

Including:

  • 2 overnight stays incl. breakfast
  • Audio guided tour
  • Admission to the following museums and exhibitions:
    - Diocesan Museum
    - Natural History Museum
  • Ticket for the New Residence
  • Franconian sausages and 1 mug (0,5 l) of beer
  • Bamberg pralinés
  • "Bamberg" Bag

Travel dates:
Available all year round
Daily arrivals, extensions possible.

Please note:
Please state one or more alternative hotels in the booking form
Please submit your booking at least three working days before your preferred arrival date and wait to receive your booking confirmation. If you have not yet received confirmation, your trip is still being processed and your accommodation has not yet been secured.
We recommend you take out travel cancellation insurance. We would be happy to advise you.

Order form

Price information


Hotels in the city of Bamberg

Prices per person2 Overnight/BreakfastExtra night
DBLSGLDBLSGL
Hotel garni Berliner Ring123,-171,-42,-66,-
Hotel MainFranken129,-177,-45,-69,-
Hotel Weierich151,-189,-56,-75,-
Hotel Wilde Rose153,-175,-57,-68,-
Hotel Central157,-175,-59,-68,-
Hotel Brudermühle161,-215,-61,-88,-
Hotel garni Altenburgblick163,-207,-62,-84,-
Hotel garni Best Western169,-217,-65,-89,-
Hotel Welcome Kongress Hotel169,-237,-65,-99,-
Hotel Europa171,-219,-66,-90,-
Hotel Residenzschloss193,-257,-77,-109,-
Hotel Villa Geyerswörth211,-281,-86,-121,-

Hotels in the vicinity of Bamberg

Prices per person2 Overnight/BreakfastExtra night
DBLSGLDBLSGL
Hotel garni Drive Inn, Hirschaid97,-123,-29,-42,-
Hotel Altes Kurhaus, Trabelsdorf117,-139,-39,-50,-
Hotel Goldener Adler, Hallstadt131,-183,-46,-72,-
Hotel Göller, Hirschaid139,-173,-50,-67,-
Hotel Zum Storch, Schlüsselfeld143,-189,-52,-75,-
Hotel Vierjahreszeiten, Breitengüßbach143,-189,-52,-75,-
Hotel Drei Kronen, Memmelsdorf163,-189,-62,-75,-

Further information

Duration: 2 or more Overnight stays

Validity: available all year round

Vorschaubild

Information

BAMBERG Tourismus - Bestellung
Geyerswörthstraße 5
96047 Bamberg
Germany
Tel.: +49 951/2976-330
Fax: +49 951/2976-222

Unterkünfte

Erlebnisse

Pauschalen