Erlebnisangebote, Führungen, Kultur

Maßgeschneiderte Pauschalen für Ihre Reise

"Bamberg for couples"

bamberg_840.jpgbamberg_541.jpg

Bamberg's romantic atmosphere, baroque splendor and culinary highlights create the perfect setting for a romantic city trip extravaganza for two

Wouldn't it be nice to just relax, have time for one another and spoil yourselves with a journey back in time and stroll through the historic old town of Bamberg – world heritage and work of art, city of culture and city for lovers, lively and exuberant, quiet and noble.

Includes:

  • 2 overnight stays incl. breakfast
  • Audio guided tour for two
  • Guided tour through the New Residence
  • Romantic Candlelit dinner (4-course menu):
    The menu varies from month to month, as the restaurant uses fresh regional produce in accordance with seasonal availability. This menu serves as an example only:
    Menu: Three kinds of  salmon with hash browns, mustard zabaione, and a small bouquet of salad with lime vinaigrette * Consommé of ox tail with ox tail ravioli and pearls of vegetables * Slices of veal on sherry cream sauce with glazed carrots and homemade green pasta * Blueberry mousse on apricots and sponge cake with fresh fruit
    (subject to change; does not include drinks)
  • Praliné

Travel dates:
Available all year round

Please note:
Please state one or more alternative hotels in the booking form
Please submit your booking at least three working days before your preferred arrival date and wait to receive your booking confirmation. If you have not yet received confirmation, your trip is still being processed and your accommodation has not yet been secured.
We recommend you take out travel cancellation insurance. We would be happy to advise you.

Order form

Price information


Hotels in the city of Bamberg

Prices per person2 Overnight/BreakfastExtra night
DBLSGLDBLSGL
Hotel garni Berliner Ring149,-197,-42,-66,-
Hotel Central159,-197,-47,-66,-
Hotel Weierich159,-197,-47,-72,-
Hotel Wilde Rose159,-209,-51,-68,-
Hotel Brudermühle187,-241,-61,-90,-
Hotel Europa187,-245,-61,-90,-
Hotel garni Best Western189,-243,-62,-89,-
Hotel Welcome Kongress Hotel195,-263,-65,-99,-
Hotel Residenzschloss219,-283,-77,-109,-
Hotel Messerschmitt227,-277,-81,-106,-
Hotel Villa Geyerswörth237,-307,-86,-121,-

Hotels in the vicinity of Bamberg

Prices per person2 Overnight/BreakfastExtra night
DBLSGLDBLSGL
Hotel Altes Kurhaus, Trabelsdorf143,-165,-39,-50,-
Hotel Klosterbräu, Ebrach163,-189,-49,-62,-
Hotel Höhn, Memmelsdorf167,-197,-51,-66,-
Hotel Drei Kronen, Memmelsdorf189,-211,-62,-73,-

Further information

Duration: 2 or more Overnight stays

Validity: available all year round

Information

BAMBERG Tourismus - Bestellung
Geyerswörthstraße 5
96047 Bamberg
Germany
Tel.: +49 951/2976-330
Fax +49 951/2976-222

Unterkünfte

Erlebnisse

Pauschalen