Erlebnisangebote, Führungen, Kultur

Maßgeschneiderte Pauschalen für Ihre Reise

"Bed and city ticket"

The view from the tower of the renaissance castle Geyerswörth to the episcopal townbamberg_1138.jpg

Stay overnight and discover Bamberg at a favourable price!

Indulge in pleasant anticipation and leave the rest to us: We’ll book your accommodation and our BAMBERGcard city ticket will take you to the most noteworthy sights in town thanks to an audio guided tour, free entrance to most museums, free bus rides and lots of bonus offers.

Including:

  • 2 overnight stays incl. breakfast
  • BAMBERGcard, incl.
    - a PDA guided tour of town
    - admission to 7 museums and exhibitions
    - free use of buses and train services in Bamberg and the near vicinity
    - plus many reduced offers

    Travel dates:
    Available all year round
    Daily arrivals, extensions possible. 

    Please note:
    Please state one or more alternative hotels in the booking form
    Please submit your booking at least three working days before your preferred arrival date and wait to receive your booking confirmation. If you have not yet received confirmation, your trip is still being processed and your accommodation has not yet been secured.
    We recommend you take out travel cancellation insurance. We would be happy to advise you.

    Order form

    Price information


    Hotels in the city of Bamberg

    Prices per person2 Overnight/BreakfastExtra night
    DBLSGLDBLSGL
    Hotel garni Berliner Ring101,-149,-42,-66,-
    Hotel MainFranken107,-155,-45,-69,-
    Hotel Weierich129,-167,-56,-75,-
    Hotel Wilde Rose131,-153,-57,-68,-
    Hotel Central135,-153,-59,-68,-
    Hotel Brudermühle139,-193,-61,-88,-
    Hotel garni Altenburgblick141,-185,-62,-84,-
    Hotel garni Best Western147,-195,-65,-89,-
    Hotel Welcome Kongress Hotel147,-215,-65,-99,-
    Hotel Europa149,-197,-66,-90,-
    Hotel Residenzschloss171,-235,-77,-109,-
    Hotel Villa Geyerswörth189,-259,-86,-121,-

    Hotels in the vicinity of Bamberg

    Prices per person2 Overnight/BreakfastExtra night
    DBLSGLDBLSGL
    Hotel garni Drive Inn, Hirschaid75,-101,-29,-42,-
    Hotel Altes Kurhaus, Trabelsdorf95,-117,-39,-50,-
    Hotel Goldener Adler, Hallstadt109,-161,-46,-72,-
    Hotel Göller, Hirschaid117,-151,-50,-67,-
    Hotel Zum Storch, Schlüsselfeld121,-167,-52,-75,-
    Hotel Vierjahreszeiten, Breitengüßbach121,-167,-52,-75,-
    Hotel Drei Kronen, Memmelsdorf141,-167,-62,-75,-

    Further information

    Duration: 2 or more Overnight stays

    Validity: available all year round

    Information

    BAMBERG Tourismus - Bestellung
    Geyerswörthstraße 5
    96047 Bamberg
    Germany
    Tel.: +49 951/2976-330
    Fax: +49 951/2976-222

    Unterkünfte

    Erlebnisse

    Pauschalen