Erlebnisangebote, Führungen, Kultur

Maßgeschneiderte Pauschalen für Ihre Reise

"Beer-tasting trip"

BierschmeckerReisebierschmeckerbild.jpg

On the BierSchmecker beer-tasting trip you can explore the cultural heritage of Bamberg's beer during a three-day stay.

Experience the variety of the brewers’ craft, the famous “Gemütlichkeit” of the cosy brew taverns and get to know many speciality beers, among them the infamous historic smoke beer. The sights of the world heritage city of Bamberg are never far and are also part of this special beer experience trip, public transport included.     

Includes:

  • 2 overnight stays incl. breakfast
  • BAMBERGcard, incl.
    - a PDA guided tour of town
    - admission to 7 museums and exhibitions
    - Free use of buses and train services in Bamberg and the near vicinity
    - plus many reduced offers
  • BierSchmecker beer-tasting trip to discover Bamberg´s beers
  • Admission to the Franconian Brewery Museum
  • Smoke beer menu: Seasonal soup, Bamberg onion in smoke beer sauce with mashed potatoes; home made Schlenkerla cheese with bread, a pint of “Aecht Schlenkerla” smoke beer (0,5l) + 1 beer schnapps
    (subject to change)

Travel dates:
Available all year round
Daily arrivals, extensions possible.

Please note:
Please state one or more alternative hotels in the booking form.
Please submit your booking at least three working days before your preferred arrival date and wait to receive your booking confirmation. If you have not yet received confirmation, your trip is still being processed and your accommodation has not yet been secured.
We recommend you take out travel cancellation insurance. We would be happy to advise you.

Order form

Price information


Hotels in the city of Bamberg

Prices per person2 Overnight/BreakfastExtra night
DBLSGLDBLSGL
Hotel garni Berliner Ring149,-197,-42,-66,-
Hotel MainFranken155,-203,-45,-69,-
Hotel Weierich177,-215,-56,-75,-
Hotel Wilde Rose179,-201,-57,-68,-
Hotel Central183,-201,-59,-68,-
Hotel Brudermühle187,-241,-61,-88,-
Hotel garni Altenburgblick189,-233,-62,-84,-
Hotel garni Best Western195,-243,-65,-89,-
Hotel Welcome Kongress Hotel195,-263,-65,-99,-
Hotel Europa197,-245,-66,-90,-
Hotel Residenzschloss219,-283,-77,-109,-
Hotel Villa Geyerswörth237,-307,-86,-121,-

Hotels in the vicinity of Bamberg

Prices per person2 Overnight/BreakfastExtra night
DBLSGLDBLSGL
Hotel garni Drive Inn, Hirschaid123,-149,-29,-42,-
Hotel Altes Kurhaus, Trabelsdorf143,-165,-39,-50,-
Hotel Goldener Adler, Hallstadt157,-209,-46,-72,-
Hotel Göller, Hirschaid165,-199,-50,-67,-
Hotel Zum Storch, Schlüsselfeld169,-215,-52,-75,-
Hotel Vierjahreszeiten, Breitengüßbach169,-215,-52,-75,-
Hotel Drei Kronen, Memmelsdorf189,-215,-62,-75,-

Further information

Duration: 2 or more Overnight stays

Validity: available all year round

Information

BAMBERG Tourismus - Bestellung
Geyerswörthstraße 5
96047 Bamberg
Germany
Tel.: +49 951/2976-330
Fax +49 951/2976-222

Unterkünfte

Erlebnisse

Pauschalen