Erlebnisangebote, Führungen, Kultur

Maßgeschneiderte Pauschalen für Ihre Reise

"Culinary journey of discovery" (at least 10 persons)

Franconian food served in a typical restaurant in the old town

Culture and culinary indulgence – not many cities can offer the perfect – and tasty - combination of these two essential aspects of the good life. Bamberg can!

Let us show you how the medieval feel of Bamberg and its Barqoue playfulness make history come alive in a way you could nearly call mystic. This trip takes you to the heart of Bamberg’s culinary traditions.

Including:

  • 2 overnight stays incl. breakfast
  • Franconian lunch with cheese, bread, cold meat
  • Exciting guided tour: „World Heritage Fascination", "Ghosts, myths and legends", „Bamberg of sayings“, „Bamberg and its beer
  • A guided tour for epicures "From Michaelsberg Hill to the Island City" with Franconian Sausage Pastry and a half litre of Spezial Rauchbier smoke beer, marinated roast beef with a dumpling and red cabbage.
  • Vouchers to become acquainted with typical specialities of Bamberg (1/2 litre of original Schlenkerla smoke beer, one croissant called “Bamberger Hörnla”, one roll of “Leberkäse”,  6 pralines and 4 centilitres of best Franconian liqueur

Travel dates:
Available all year round
Daily arrivals, extensions possible.

Please note:
For small groups of at least 10 persons.
Please state one or more alternative hotels in the booking form
Please ensure you book the trip of your choice at least three working days before your preferred arrival date and wait to receive your booking confirmation. If you have not yet received confirmation your trip is stil be processed and your accommodation has not yet been secured. We recommend you take out travel cancellation insurance. We would be happy to advise you.

Order form

Price information


Hotels in the city of Bamberg

Prices per person2 Overnight/BreakfastExtra night
DBLSGLDBLSGL
Hotel garni Berliner Ring154,-202,-42,-66,-
Hotel Central164,-202,-47,-66,-
Hotel Weierich164,-214,-47,-72,-
Hotel Wilde Rose172,-206,-51,-68,-
Hotel Brudermühle192,-246,-61,-88,-
Hotel Europa192,-250,-61,-90,-
Hotel garni Best Western194,-248,-62,-89,-
Hotel Welcome Kongress Hotel200,-268,-65,-99,-
Hotel Residenzschloss224,-288,-77,-109,-
Hotel Messerschmitt232,-282,-81,-106,-
Hotel Villa Geyerswörth242,-312,-86,-121,-

Hotels in the vicinity of Bamberg

Prices per person2 Overnight/BreakfastExtra night
DBLSGLDBLSGL
Hotel Altes Kurhaus, Trabelsdorf148,-170,-39,-50,-
Hotel Goldener Adler, Hallstadt162,-214,-46,-72,-
Hotel Klosterbräu, Ebrach168,-194,-49,-62,-
Hotel Höhn, Memmelsdorf172,-202,-51,-66,-
Hotel Drei Kronen, Memmelsdorf194,-216,-62,-73,-

Further information

Duration: 2 or more Overnight stays

Validity: available all year round

Information

BAMBERG Tourismus - Bestellung
Geyerswörthstraße 5
96047 Bamberg
Germany
Tel.: +49 951/2976-330
Fax +49 951/2976-222

Unterkünfte

Erlebnisse

Pauschalen