Erlebnisangebote, Führungen, Kultur

Maßgeschneiderte Pauschalen für Ihre Reise

"Enchanting city with enchanting prices"

Exterior view of the cathedral with the cathedral square in winterkleinvenedig_winter26012007_2_hf.jpg

Seize the opportunity to explore one of Germany's most enchanting cities in the off-season winter months and discover the romance of the Old Town without the hustle and bustle of the many summer visitors

Enjoy culture and arts, museums and churches, music and culinary delights in the quieter time of the year at off-peak prices. The stories behind Bamberg’s historic facades also unfold in winter, some people might even say, the atmosphere of the medieval town is more intense in winter.

Includes:

  • 2 overnight stays incl. breakfast
  • BAMBERGcard, incl.
    - a PDA guided tour of town
    - admission to 7 museums and exhibitions
    - free use of buses and train services in Bamberg and the near vicinity
    - plus many reduced offers

Travel dates:
01.01. - 31.03. and 01.11. - 30.11.
Daily arrivals, extensions possible.

Please note:
Please state one or more alternative hotels in the booking form
Please submit your booking at least three working days before your preferred arrival date and wait to receive your booking confirmation. If you have not yet received confirmation, your trip is still being processed and your accommodation has not yet been secured.
We recommend you take out travel cancellation insurance. We would be happy to advise you.

Price information


Hotels in the city of Bamberg

Prices per person2 Overnight/BreakfastExtra night
DBLSGLDBLSGL
Hotel garni Berliner Ring95,-141,-42,-66,-
Hotel MainFranken95,-125,-45,-69,-
Hotel Weierich107,-157,-56,-75,-
Hotel Wilde Rose111,-141,-57,-68,-
Hotel Central107,-135,-59,-68,-
Hotel Brudermühle123,-175,-61,-88,-
Hotel garni Altenburgblick107,-171,-62,-84,-
Hotel garni Best Western131,-185,-65,-89,-
Hotel Welcome Kongress Hotel127,-175,-65,-99,-
Hotel Europa133,-185,-66,-90,-
Hotel Residenzschloss145,-219,-77,-109,-
Hotel Villa Geyerswörth173,-235,-86,-121,-

Hotels in the vicinity of Bamberg

Prices per person2 Overnight/BreakfastExtra night
DBLSGLDBLSGL
Hotel garni Drive Inn, Hirschaid69,-89,-29,-42,-
Hotel Altes Kurhaus, Trabelsdorf91,-111,-39,-50,-
Hotel Goldener Adler, Hallstadt101,-147,-46,-72,-
Hotel Göller, Hirschaid103,-137,-50,-67,-
Hotel Zum Storch, Schlüsselfeld105,-159,-52,-75,-
Hotel Vierjahreszeiten, Breitengüßbach101,-153,-52,-75,-
Hotel Drei Kronen, Memmelsdorf107,-149,-62,-73,-

Further information

Duration: 2 or more Overnight stays

Validity: 01.01. - 31.03. and 01.11. - 30.11.

Information

BAMBERG Tourismus - Bestellung
Geyerswörthstraße 5
96047 Bamberg
Germany
Tel.: +49 951/2976-330
Fax: +49 951/2976-222

Unterkünfte

Erlebnisse

Pauschalen