Erlebnisangebote, Führungen, Kultur

Maßgeschneiderte Pauschalen für Ihre Reise

"The Sunday outing"

View of the former Benedictine monastery St. MichaelView from Little Venice to the Old Town Hall

Four exciting days in Bamberg at an irresistible price! Arrive on Sunday and explore Bamberg on your own and at leisure, and avoid the weekend rush

You’ll see, the splendour of the world heritage city of Bamberg also sparkles on Mondays, Tuesdays and Wednesdays, promise! Even Bamberg’s region is part of the deal, as three days free public transport is included.

Including:

  • 3 overnight stays incl. breakfastchoice
  • BAMBERGcard, incl.
    - a PDA guided tour of town
    - admission to 6 museums and exhibitions
    - free use of buses and train services in Bamberg and the near vicinity
    - plus many reduced offers
  • Franconian sausages and 1 mug (0,5 l) of beer

Travel dates:
Available all year round
Arrival on Sunday, departure on Wednesday, extensions possible.

Please note:
Please state one or more alternative hotels in the booking form
Please submit your booking at least three working days before your preferred arrival date and wait to receive your booking confirmation. If you have not yet received confirmation, your trip is still being processed and your accommodation has not yet been secured.

We recommend you take out travel cancellation insurance. We would be happy to advise you.

Order form

Price information


Hotels in the city of Bamberg

Prices per person3 Overnight/BreakfastExtra night
DBLSGLDBLSGL
Hotel garni Berliner Ring151,-220,-42,-66,-
Hotel MainFranken148,-193,-45,-69,-
Hotel Weierich187,-235,-56,-75,-
Hotel Wilde Rose190,-220,-57,-68,-
Hotel Central196,-217,-59,-68,-
Hotel Brudermühle208,-271,-61,-88,-
Hotel garni Altenburgblick199,-271,-62,-84,-
Hotel garni Best Western205,-283,-65,-89,-
Hotel Welcome Kongress Hotel205,-271,-65,-99,-
Hotel Europa208,-292,-66,-90,-
Hotel Residenzschloss253,-343,-77,-109,-
Hotel Villa Geyerswörth280,-373,-86,-121,-

Hotels in the vicinity of Bamberg

Prices per person3 Overnight/BreakfastExtra night
DBLSGLDBLSGL
Hotel garni Drive Inn, Hirschaid109,-148,-29,-42,-
Hotel Altes Kurhaus, Trabelsdorf142,-175,-39,-50,-
Hotel Goldener Adler, Hallstadt157,-232,-46,-72,-
Hotel Göller, Hirschaid163,-214,-50,-67,-
Hotel Zum Storch, Schlüsselfeld163,-235,-52,-75,-
Hotel Vierjahreszeiten, Breitengüßbach163,-235,-52,-75,-
Hotel Drei Kronen, Memmelsdorf166,-238,-62,-75,-

Further information

Duration: 3 or more Overnight stays

Validity: available all year round

Information

BAMBERG Tourismus - Bestellung
Geyerswörthstraße 5
96047 Bamberg
Germany
Tel.: +49 951/2976-330
Fax: +49 951/2976-222

Unterkünfte

Erlebnisse

Pauschalen